Privacy Policy

 

We herewith wish to inform you about the processing of personal data by us as the controller, in particular when you are using our website. We process personal data (e.g. name, address, e-mail address and telephone number of a data subject) in accordance with the applicable law, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the German Data Protection Law (BDSG).

This privacy policy refers to terms that are based on the GDPR. The definition for some of these terms may be found at the end of this policy.

Name and Address of the Controller

Controller in the sense of Art.4 para.7 GDPR is:

La Chunga music publishing GmbH
Urbanstraße 70 a | 10967 Berlin, Germany
Telefon: +49 030 61620661
E-Mail: office ( at)  la-chunga   (dot)  com

Processing of Personal data when visiting our website

The mere informatory use of our website only leads to a processing of personal data that are transmitted by your internet browser to our server. While visiting our website we process the following data. This is technically necessary for us in order to display the website and to safeguard its stability and security (legal basis: Art. 6 para. 1 phr. 1 lit. f GDPR):

  • IP-Address
  • date and time of the request
  • time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • content of the request (concrete page)
  • access status/HTTP status code
  • the respectively transmitted data volume
  • the website from which the request came from
  • browser type
  • operating system (OS) and its surface
  • language and version of the browser software.

 

Processing of Personal Data in the event of personal contact

When you are entering into personal contact with us by e-mail, letter, contact form or in another way we will process the transmitted data (e.g. your e-mail address, your name and/or your telephone number) in order to process and/or answer your request (legal basis: Art. 6 para. 1 phr. 1 lit. a, f GDPR). The data processed in this context will be deleted as soon as their storage is no longer necessary or we restrict the processing if we have to fulfill a legal obligation to retain such data.

Processing of Personal Data in Recruitment Procedures

If you transmit personal data to us in the context of recruitment procedures, such data will be processed only for the implementation of this procedure, to determine the possible success of your application. (legal basis: Art. 6 para. 1 phr. 1 lit. a, f GDPR).

If a contract is concluded between you and us, we will process the data for the purposes of conclusion and execution of the employment subject to the statutory provisions. In any other case, we will automatically delete the application documents after six months, unless the deletion is in contrary to our legitimate interests (e.g. procedures according to the German General Equal Treatment Act)

Your Rights

With respect to your personal data you have the following rights:

  • right to request,
  • right to rectification and erasure,
  • right to restriction of processing ,
  • right to object to the processing,
  • right to withdrawal, if the processing is based on your consent,
  • right to data-portability.

You may withdraw your consent at any time for the future without providing reasons.

If you think that we have not duly observed your rights, you are entitled to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority concerning our processing of your personal data. However, before lodging a complaint, we would be happy if you could inform us about your criticism so that we are able to remedy the grounds of your complaint.

 

Erasure of Data by the Controller

We process your data only for the period of time that is necessary to achieve the respective storage purpose or if we following our legal obligations. All server log files (including your IP-address) will be automatically erased within 14 days.

We will erase your personal data if the processing purpose or the legal storage obligation ceases to exist. Therefore, you don’t have to take any actions to this end.

Cookies

In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies will be stored on your computer when our website is used. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive and associated to the browser you have used. Herewith, we may in particular determine the user frequency and number of users and analyses the website activity. We also use cookies to provide a user friendly design of our website. Some cookies remain on your device after your visit of our website. If you are visiting our website again, we may retrieve such saved cookies.

You may configure your browser preferences according to your demands and, for example, prevent the acceptance of third party or all cookies. However, please note that by refusing cookies, some functions of this website may eventually not be accessible.

 

You have the option of determining which form of cookies is used on our pages yourself. To do this, you must make a selection in the cookie settings for the use of cookies:

COOKIE SETTINGS

 

Technically necessary cookies:
A “session cookie” is necessary for the correct operation of the page. This is automatically deleted when the session (or browser) is closed. This cookie is always set.

Youtube and Vimeo:
We would like to use the following scripts from third party providers (Youtube and Vimeo, see below). You can authorise this by allowing all cookies. Only then will the corresponding scripts be loaded and activated.

You can also revoke your previous selection using the cookie settings by making a new selection. Any cookies that may have been set previously will be cleared in the process. Alternatively, you can also delete the cookies in your browser settings or click on the following link: Delete cookies

 

Definitions of the GDPR

For the purpose of the GDPR and this Privacy Policy the following terms have the meaning described below.

‘personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person;

‘processing’ means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

‘restriction of processing’ means the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future;

‘consent’ of the data subject means any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her;

‘pseudonymisation’ means the processing of personal data in such a manner that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person;

‘controller’ means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law;

‘third party’ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorised to process personal data;

‘processor’ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

Youtube

This website uses the YouTube embedding function to display and play videos from the provider "YouTube". The extended data protection mode is used here, which, according to the provider, does not begin storing user information until the video(s) are played. If the playback of embedded YouTube videos is started, the provider uses "YouTube" cookies to collect information about user behaviour. According to YouTube, these serve, among other things, to collect video statistics, to improve user-friendliness and to prevent abusive practices. Regardless of the playback of the embedded videos, every time this website is accessed, a connection to Google's DoubleClick network is established, which can trigger further data processing operations without our influence.

The legal basis for the use of YouTube videos is Article 6 Para. 1 Sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR. When you visit the website and confirm the corresponding function in the cookie notice, you are giving us your consent to unlock YouTube content. If you do not agree to the use of YouTube in the cookie notification, YouTube content will be automatically blocked for the time being. You only agree to the use of YouTube by pressing “Play”. This option is made available to you every day when you visit our website again. The data sent by us and collected by the cookies is automatically deleted after 2 years at the latest. According to Google, data that has reached the end of its retention period is deleted monthly.

For more information on the purpose and extent of the data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider, please refer to the privacy statements of these providers provided below. Here, you will also find further information on your rights and settings options for protecting your privacy:

YouTube is a video portal founded in 2005 by the US company YouTube, LLC, a subsidiary of Google LLC since 2006, and based in San Bruno, California. YouTube has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en

Double Click by Google, Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043, USA; https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/?hl=en . Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en

Vimeo

Our website uses plug-ins of the video portal Vimeo. The provider is Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

If you visit one of the pages on our website into which a Vimeo plug-in has been integrated, a connection to Vimeo’s servers will be established. As a consequence, the Vimeo server will receive information as to which of our pages you have visited. Moreover, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This will also happen if you are not logged into Vimeo or do not have an account with Vimeo. The information recorded by Vimeo will be transmitted to Vimeo’s server in the United States.

If you are logged into your Vimeo account, you enable Vimeo to directly allocate your browsing patterns to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

The use of Vimeo is based on our interest in presenting our online content in an appealing manner. Pursuant to Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR, this is a legitimate interest.

For more information on how Vimeo handles user data, please consult the Vimeo Data Privacy Policy under: https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Datenschutzerklärung

 

Im Folgenden informieren wir Sie über die Erhebung personenbezogener Daten bei der Nutzung unserer Webseite. Die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten (z.B. Name, Anschrift, E-Mail-Adresse oder Telefonnummer einer betroffenen Person) erfolgt gemäß den gesetzlichen Bestimmungen, insbesondere nach den Anforderungen der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DS-GVO) sowie des Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes (BDSG).

Diese Datenschutzerklärung verwendet Begrifflichkeiten, die auf den Formulierungen der DS-GVO basieren. Die Definitionen für einige dieser Begriffe finden sich am Ende dieser Erklärung.

 

Name und Anschrift des Verantwortlichen

Verantwortlicher gem. Art.4 Abs.7 DS-GVO ist:

La Chunga music publishing GmbH
Urbanstraße 70 a | 10967 Berlin

Telefon: +49 030 61620661
E-Mail: office ( at)  la-chunga (dot / punkt) com

 

Erhebung personenbezogener Daten bei Besuch unserer Website

Bei der bloß informatorischen Nutzung der Website erheben wir nur die personenbezogenen Daten, die Ihr Browser an den von uns eingesetzten Server übermittelt. Wenn Sie unsere Website betrachten möchten, erheben wir die folgenden Daten, die für uns technisch erforderlich sind, um Ihnen unsere Website anzuzeigen und die Stabilität und Sicherheit zu gewährleisten (Rechtsgrundlage ist Art.6 Abs.1 S.1 lit. f DS-GVO):

  • IP-Adresse
  • Datum und Uhrzeit der Anfrage
  • Zeitzonendifferenz zur Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Inhalt der Anforderung (konkrete Seite)
  • Zugriffsstatus/HTTP-Statuscode
  • jeweils übertragene Datenmenge
  • Website, von der die Anforderung kommt
  • Browser
  • Betriebssystem und dessen Oberfläche
  • Sprache und Version der Browsersoftware.

 

Cookies

Zusätzlich zu den zuvor genannten Daten werden bei Ihrer Nutzung unserer Website Cookies auf Ihrem Rechner gespeichert. Bei Cookies handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrer Festplatte dem von Ihnen verwendeten Browser zugeordnet gespeichert werden. Dadurch können unter anderem die Nutzungshäufigkeit und Nutzeranzahl der Seiten ermittelt und Verhaltensweisen der Seitennutzung analysiert werden. Außerdem verwenden wir Cookies, um unsere Website benutzerfreundlicher zu gestalten. Cookies bleiben zum Teil auch nach dem Besuch einer Website gespeichert. Besuchen Sie unsere Website erneut, können wir noch gespeicherte Cookies wieder aufrufen.

Sie können Ihre Browser-Einstellung entsprechend Ihren Wünschen konfigurieren und z. B. die Annahme von Third-Party-Cookies oder allen Cookies ablehnen. Wir weisen Sie darauf hin, dass Sie bei der Ablehnung von Cookies eventuell nicht alle Funktionen dieser Website nutzen können.

 

Sie haben die Möglichkeit selbst zu bestimmen, welche Form von Cookies in unseren Seiten zum Einsatz kommen. Hierfür müssen Sie in den Cookie-Einstellungen eine Auswahl zur Nutzung von Cookies treffen:

Cookie-Einstellungen

 

Technisch notwendige Cookies:
Für den korrekten Betrieb der Seite ist ein sogenanntes Sitzungscookie notwendig. Dieses wird automatisch mit dem Schließen der Sitzung (resp. Browsers) gelöscht. Dieses Cookie wird immer gesetzt.

Youtube und Vimeo:
Um Videos abzuspielen möchten wir folgende Skripte von Drittanbietern einsetzen. Sie können dies gestatten indem Sie alle Cookies zulassen. Erst danach werden die entsprechenden Skripte geladen und aktiviert.

  • Youtube
  • Vimeo

 

Über die Cookie-Einstellungen können Sie Ihre bisherige Auswahl auch widerrufen indem Sie eine entsprechende Neuwahl treffen.
Evtl. vormals gesetzte Cookies werden dabei bereinigt.
Alternativ können Sie auch die Cookies in den Einstellungen ihres Browsers löschen oder Sie betätigen den folgenden Link: Cookies bereinigen

 

Erhebung personenbezogener Daten bei persönlicher Kontaktaufnahme

Bei Ihrer Kontaktaufnahme mit uns per E-Mail, per Post oder über ein Kontaktformular werden die von Ihnen mitgeteilten Daten (z.B. Ihre E-Mail-Adresse, ggf. Ihr Name und Ihre Telefonnummer) von uns verarbeitet, um Ihr Anliegen zu bearbeiten bzw. zu beantworten (Rechtsgrundlage: Art.6 Abs.1 S.1 lit. a, f DS-GVO). Die in diesem Zusammenhang anfallenden Daten löschen wir, sobald die Speicherung nicht mehr erforderlich ist, oder wir schränken die Verarbeitung ein, falls gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflichten bestehen.

 

Ihre Rechte

Sie haben gegenüber uns folgende Rechte hinsichtlich der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten:

  • Recht auf Auskunft,
  • Recht auf Berichtigung und Löschung,
  • Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung,
  • Recht auf Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung,
  • Recht auf Widerruf, wenn Sie in die Verarbeitung eingewilligt haben,
  • Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit.

 

Sollten Sie der Auffassung sein, wir würde Ihre Rechte nicht in dem geschuldeten Maße achten, haben Sie das Recht, sich bei einer Datenschutz-Aufsichtsbehörde über die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch uns zu beschweren. Bevor Sie dies tun, würden wir uns jedoch freuen, wenn Sie uns zuvor über Ihre Kritik informieren, damit wir selbst eine Beseitigung des Beschwerdegrundes vornehmen können.

 

Löschung von Daten durch den Verantwortlichen

Wir verarbeiten und speichern Ihre personenbezogene Daten nur für den Zeitraum, der zur Erreichung des Speicherungszwecks erforderlich ist oder sofern wir dazu gesetzlich verpflichtet sind.

Entfällt der Speicherungszweck oder läuft eine uns gesetzlich vorgeschriebene Speicherfrist ab, werden die personenbezogenen Daten von uns entsprechend den gesetzlichen Vorschriften gesperrt oder gelöscht. Ein Tätigwerden Ihrerseits ist hierfür nicht erforderlich.

 

Begriffsbestimmungen der DS-GVO:

Im Sinne der Verordnung und dieser Datenschutzerklärung sowie unserer Website bezeichnet der Ausdruck:

  • „personenbezogene Daten“ alle Informationen, die sich auf eine identifizierte oder identifizierbare natürliche Person (im Folgenden „betroffene Person“) beziehen; als identifizierbar wird eine natürliche Person angesehen, die direkt oder indirekt, insbesondere mittels Zuordnung zu einer Kennung wie einem Namen, zu einer Kennnummer, zu Standortdaten, zu einer Online-Kennung oder zu einem oder mehreren besonderen Merkmalen, die Ausdruck der physischen, physiologischen, genetischen, psychischen, wirtschaftlichen, kulturellen oder sozialen Identität dieser natürlichen Person sind, identifiziert werden kann;
  • „Verarbeitung“ jeden mit oder ohne Hilfe automatisierter Verfahren ausgeführten Vorgang oder jede solche Vorgangsreihe im Zusammenhang mit personenbezogenen Daten wie das Erheben, das Erfassen, die Organisation, das Ordnen, die Speicherung, die Anpassung oder Veränderung, das Auslesen, das Abfragen, die Verwendung, die Offenlegung durch Übermittlung, Verbreitung oder eine andere Form der Bereitstellung, den Abgleich oder die Verknüpfung, die Einschränkung, das Löschen oder die Vernichtung;„
  • „Einschränkung der Verarbeitung“ die Markierung gespeicherter personenbezogener Daten mit dem Ziel, ihre künftige Verarbeitung einzuschränken;
  • „Einwilligung“ der betroffenen Person jede freiwillig für den bestimmten Fall, in informierter Weise und unmissverständlich abgegebene Willensbekundung in Form einer Erklärung oder einer sonstigen eindeutigen bestätigenden Handlung, mit der die betroffene Person zu verstehen gibt, dass sie mit der Verarbeitung der sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten einverstanden ist;
  • „Pseudonymisierung“ die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten in einer Weise, dass die personenbezogenen Daten ohne Hinzuziehung zusätzlicher Informationen nicht mehr einer spezifischen betroffenen Person zugeordnet werden können, sofern diese zusätzlichen Informationen gesondert aufbewahrt werden und technischen und organisatorischen Maßnahmen unterliegen, die gewährleisten, dass die personenbezogenen Daten nicht einer identifizierten oder identifizierbaren natürlichen Person zugewiesen werden;
  • „Verantwortlicher“ die natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle, die allein oder gemeinsam mit anderen über die Zwecke und Mittel der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten entscheidet; sind die Zwecke und Mittel dieser Verarbeitung durch das Unionsrecht oder das Recht der Mitgliedstaaten vorgegeben, so kann der Verantwortliche beziehungsweise können die bestimmten Kriterien seiner Benennung nach dem Unionsrecht oder dem Recht der Mitgliedstaaten vorgesehen werden;
  • „Dritter“ eine natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle, außer der betroffenen Person, dem Verantwortlichen, dem Auftragsverarbeiter und den Personen, die unter der unmittelbaren Verantwortung des Verantwortlichen oder des Auftragsverarbeiters befugt sind, die personenbezogenen Daten zu verarbeiten;
  • „Auftragsverarbeiter“ eine natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle, die personenbezogene Daten im Auftrag des Verantwortlichen verarbeitet.
scroll up